Avocado Oil

$43.00$210.00

In stock

Prized for its lubricating and regenerative moisturizing properties, avocado oil is extracted from the fleshy pulp surrounding the avocado seed. Avocado oil is a wonderful antioxidant addition to any product.

Clear
Avocado Oil
INCI Name: Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil

All Natural Source: Natural, Cold Pressed, 100% Virgin Avocado Oil penetrates skin easily and moisturizes exceedingly well. It is prized for it’s lubricating and regenerative, moisturizing properties, makes a wonderful antioxidant ingredient addition to any product.

Avocado Oil is incredibly nourishing for us, helping heal dry and damaged skin and hair. it is particularly high in vitamins A, B, D and E and other essential fatty acids, which help moisturizes and soften skin and hair.

Use in: Creams, serums, lotions, hair care products, sun care, lip care products.

Use it in your Skin Care Products
Usage in Skincare: Use at from 1 to 3% in your Lotions and Creams and Body Butters
Usage in Haircare: Use at from 1 to 4% in your Conditioners and Hair Care Treatments
Usage in Soaps: Use at from 1 to 2% in your Soap products
Usage in Liquid Soaps: Use at from 0.5 to 1% in your Liquid Soap products

Please Note: These are only suggested usage rates. Each formulation is different and you must test in small batches to find the percentages that work best for you. Always start by mixing in a low percentage, then gradually add until you reach your desired result.

Additional Details
General Appearance: Golden yellow, liquid
Saponification Value: 187-197
Linoleic Acid content: 7-20%
Country of Origin: USA
 

Additional information

WeightN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Avocado Oil”

Please login to post questions.

You may also like…